Broad Channel Historical Society

Home
About UsChannel NewsEvents & ExhibitsGlimpse of the Past
TimelinePicturesSupport UsContact Us

Alphabetical Listing of Names on Honor Roll

THOSE WHO SERVED FROM BROAD CHANNEL

WORLD WAR II
Abrams, G.J.
Adler, B.A.
Andriano, F.J.
Asaro, A.
Asher, J.H.
Asher, R.J.
Bart, J.F.
Barton, J.E.
Basile, F.A.
Basile, J.R.
Behan, W.
Berry, K.R.
Berry, R.H.
Bevans, J.F.
Beyersdorfer, F.C.
Bienert, M.W.
Blake, G.J.
Bough, W.M
Bourke, R.A.
Boyersmith, F.J.
Bradley, G.B.
Bradley, R.M.
Bradley, S.B.
Brady, J.
Brandel, E.
Brett, J.A.
Brown, H.J.
Brundrett, E. (killed in ‘44)
Bruns, H.A.
Bruns, H.J.
Brust, J.
Bryan, D.H.
Buckheit, J.G.
Burke, F.T.
Burrows, W.S.
Byrne, ?C.F.
Calkin, F.R.
Campbell, L.W.
Carey, A.F.
Carroll, F.J.
Carroll, P.
Carroll, P.V.
Carry, F.W.
Carter, L.D.
Casey, E.R.
Cavanagh, D.F.
Christie, R.F.
Coles, R.J.
Colton, J.F.
Conboy, W.P.
Condon, C.H.
Conklin, J.A.
Conklin, M.C.
Conneely, J.F.
Costello, J.M.
Cotton, J.S.
Coyle, V.W.
Craven, J.C.
Craven, T.J.
Cullen, J.J.
Cullen, J.T.
Dady, E.P.
Davis, R.J.
Demarest, E.L.
Demarest, J.W.
Dezago, J.J.
Dilgard, H.J.
Donker, L.W.
Dorsch, V.V.
Dresch, D.J.
Dresch, E.D.
Dresch, F.G.
Dresch, H.W.
Duchesne, M.R.
Dunlap, G.W.
Dunn, F.C.
Dunn, M.J.
Eckman, A.F.
Egan, J.J.
Ehrlinger, G.W.
English, J.G.
Farrel, W.E.
Faust, W.E.
Fay, V.J. (killed in ’44)
Fay, W.J.
Ferguson, C.K.
Feulner, C.
Fiedler, R.H.
Fischer, H.J.
Fischer, R.A.
Fitzgerald, C
Fitzgerald, J.A.
Fitzgerald, W.T.
Flanagan, H.J.
Flor, P.H.
Forbes, E.T.
Forbes, R.M.
Ford, R.J.
Foster, J.
Fowler, P.H.
Fox, E.J.
Fox, M.A.
Fox, R.F.
Fox, R.W.
Fox, W.F.
Frank, C.
Frazer, J.
Fuchs, A.J.
Fudjinski, J.H.
Gallagher, J.M.
Gallagher, R.C.
Gaynor, J.F.
Gaynor, W.J.
Geier, C.H.
George, F.
Gill, R.
Gillen, D.C.
Gillen, R.A.
Gilson. H.J.
Goetke, J.R.
Goldrick, S.H.
Groh, F.J.
Gronachan, F.M.
Gronachan, M.F.
Gross, G.H.
Gross, R.M.
Groves, J.R.
Hanna, G.M.
Harris, J.H.
Hartt, C.J.
Hauser, K.J.
Hauser, R.F.
Hausman, E.J.
Hausman, H.G.
Havens, R.E.
Hawthorne, H.W.
Hawthorne, W.F. (killed in ’44)
Heaphy, J.
Hebbel, C.E.
Hebbel, G.T.
Helm, E.C.
Henna, F.C.
Henninger, A.G.
Heslin, J.J.
Heslin, P.F. (killed in ‘44)
Hicks, G.B.
Hoffman, A.H.
Hoffman, C.
Hoffman, H.C.
Holzschuh, C.P.
Holzschuh, W.J.
Houdlett, R.J.
Hudson, E.T.
Hunt, R.F.
Hurley, F.C.
Hurley, R.F.
Hutchinson, J.
Jannen, K.T.
Jessup, J.J.
Johnson, E.J.
Kahlert, E.C.
Kahn, H.W.
Kahn, R.J.
Kase, A.C.
Kase, R.J.
Kase, W.J.
Keller, R.F.
Kelly, J.E.
Kelly, J.J.
Kelly, J.J.
Kelly, P.F.
Kindorf, H.A.
Kinnaird, J.A.
Kinneary, E.T.
Kinneary, F.M.
Kinneary, T.P.
Kinneary, W.J.
Klapow, P.
Kragel, E.W.
Krohn, W.R.
Kronenberger, J.G.
Krupecki, F.S.
Kullmann, A.
Lattmann, R.T.
Lauringer, E.J.
Lavender, E.J.
Lindeborg, V.W.
Lippe, ?F.
Lomax, J.R.
Lomax, R.B.
Luft, F.V.
Lydtin, E.J.
Lyons, W.J.
Marks, E.H.
Marlett, R.P.
Martin, H.W.
Mauro, F.A.
McAleese, J.F.
McCambridge, J.F.
McCartin, H.J.
McCormack, W.J.
McEneaney, H.F.
McEntee, E.P.
McGee, J.T.
McGee,T.J.
McKervey, E.L.
McNamara, D.F.
McNeal, J.S.
McQuade, W.S.
Meehan, F.J. (killed in ’43)
Meehan, G.M.
Meyer, E.D.
Meyer, W.
Miccio, A.
Miccio, E.J.
Miccio, F.T.
Miller, J.J.
Miller, V.J.
Mills, E.J.
Mink, H.T.
Mink, T.
Minor, A.
Mitchell, W.W.
Moffitt, J.P.
Moffitt, T.
Molloy, H.C.
Molloy, H.E.
Molloy, R.R.
Monahan, L.A.
Monahan, R.E.
Monett, P.W.
Mooney, J.J.
Morahan, P.F.
Moran, J.T.
Morris, W.A.
Morrison, M.I.
Morrison, W.C.
Morrisson, T.M.
Morton, W.
Munck, W.
Mundy, W.T.
Murphy, F.H.
Murphy, J.J.
Murphy, R.T.
Murray, F.B.
Murray, F.H.
Murray, H.M.
Murray, M.J.
Murray, W.J.
Nespoli, J.E.
Neuer, E.
Nickerson, S.
Nicollet, G.W.
Nicollet, J.A.
O’Brien, T.J.
O’Connell, F.H. (killed in ’44)
O’Gara, P.J.
O’Hare, E.J.
O’Keefe, W.T.
O’Reilly, A
O’Reilly, J.
O’Reilly, O.P. (killed in ’44)
O’Reilly, V.M.
Ogden, G.
Oschmann, M.E.
Ott, F.
Pataki, S.
Pearce, F.L.
Pearce, H.N.
Peters, C.W.
Peters, F.H.
Peters, F.J.
Pieper, W.J.
Pils, L.P.
Reardon, F.P.
Reardon, J.J.
Reardon, W.M.
Reich, J.
Reich, S.L.
Reilly, C.A.
Reis, G.A.
Reis, W.J.
Riddle, W.F.
Rideau, H.E.
Rider, R.N.
Riese, C.G.
Ringel, W.J.
Rissmann, E.
Ritter, W.G.
Roach, E.A.
Roach, J.T.
Robbins, O.J.
Robinson, R.E.
Roehling, F.W.
Roehling, N.E.
Roscoe, W.M.
Rossi, C.F.
Rossi, J.B.
Ruddick, A.F.
Ruddick, J.J.
Rushford, J.F.
Rustin, F.V.
Ryan, G.V.
Sanderson, E.F.
Sandman, R.V.
Sanford, E.E.
Sautter, ?R.F.
Sautter, G.
Scanlon, L.J.
Schecter, J.I
Scheer, ?R.F.
Scheer, F.E.
Scheer, F.V.
Schlaepfer, R.G.
Schlageter, C.
Schroeder, R.F.
Scordus, C.
Scott, H.J.
Scott, J.H.
Segerdell, H.W.
Seth, A.
Severin, M.E.
Sieff, M. (killed in ’42)
Sieger, C.W.
Silvernail, R.D.
Slater, C.V.
Slater, W.V.
Smith, E.A.
Smith, E.R.
Smith, R.H.
Smith, R.V.
Smith, W.F.
Smith, W.W.
Smyth, J.P.
Solliday, R.H.
Solliday, R.W.
Staff, R.G.
Stallone, P.
Staudt, G.W.
Stehle, W.
Steiner, E.C.
Steiner, G.J.
Steiner, W.J.
Stenson, A.F.
Stephan, W.G.
Stillwagon, W.H.
Stillwagon, W.J.
Stillwagon, W.W.
Sullivan, E.J.
Sullivan, T.J.
Surdez, R.
Sweet, J.J.
Sweet, L.E.
Tanzer, G.E.
Taylor, R.G.
Tegtmeier, R.D.
Thompson, G.W.
Thum, G.S.
Traufield, J.J.
Tubridy, J.F.
Upton, W.
Van Seldan, R.M.
Velders, M.G.
Victor, R.
Villani, E.J.
Vogel, H.C
Vogel, M.A.
Volz, H.F
Wagner, A.
Wagner, H.J.
Wagner, J.L.
Wagner, R.R.
Wagner, W.A.
Waldheim, C.H.
Waldheim, R.
Waldheim, R.F.
Walsh, G.J.
Wankel, W. A. (killed in ’45)
Weckman, C.
Weiss, D.D.
Welch, R.F.
Wernersbach, A.W.
Wernersbach, P.J.
Westlund, T. (killed in ’44)
Wetzler, R.J.
White, C.A.
White, H.F.
White, J.J.
White, W.S.
Wiese, R.R.
Wiese, W.J.
Willhardt, P.
Williamson, J.E.
Willsen, J.G.
Willsen, J.J.
Willsen, J.P.
Winkelseth, J.R.
Woollard, J.
Yahle, I.F.
Yobs, R.F.
Young, G.J.

KOREA (Do not have list of all who served)
August, T. (killed in ’52)
DePietro, J. (killed in ’51)
Farrel, J. (killed in ’52)
Gross, W. (killed in ’51)
Mitola, R. (killed in ’52)

VIETNAM (Do not have list of all who served)
Hempel, C (killed in ’65)

 Home